Show Schedule 2017
Halifax Kennel Club
February 24th, 25th & 26th
Halifax, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Brian Reid, Richard Paquette,  Judith Byrne, William Byrne

Results:  Friday evening under judge Brian Reid, Lucy was Best Of Breed and Lacey was Winners Bitch.  Saturday morning under judge Richard Paquette, Lucy was Best Of  Breed and Group 3rd, Lacey was Best Of Winners.  Saturday afternoon under judge Judith Byrne, Lacey was Best Of Breed and Group 4th.  Sunday under judge William Byrne, Lucy was Best Of Breed and Lacey was Best Of Winners.  

Cobequid Dog Club
March 25th & 26th
Bible Hill, Nova Scotia
Judges:  John Muldoon & Colette Muldoon
Results:  On Saturday, under judge Colette Muldoon, Capone was Select Dog, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Tahlia was Best Baby Puppy in Breed.
On Sunday, under judge John Muldoon, Capone was Best Of Breed, Lucy was Select Bitch, Melia was Best Baby Puppy in Breed and Best Baby Puppy in Group.  
Dartmouth Kennel Club
May 13th & 14th
Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Michael Woods, Martin Doherty, Peter Machen, Margaret Jones
Results:  Saturday morning, under judge Michael Woods, Lucy was Best of Breed and Group 3rd, Capone was Best Of Opposite and Melia was Winners Bitch (no males entered for BOW) and Best Puppy In Breed.
Saturday afternoon, under judge Martin Doherty, Capone was Best Of Breed, Lucy was Best Of Opposite, Melia was Winners Bitch (no males entered for BOW) and Best Puppy In Breed.
Sunday morning, under judge Peter Machen, Capone was Best Of Breed, Lucy was Best Of Opposite, Melia was Winners Bitch, Best Of Winners, Best Puppy in Breed and Best Puppy In Group.
Sunday afternoon, under judge Margaret Jones, Lucy was Best Of Breed & Group 3rd, Capone was Best Of Opposite, Melia was Winners Bitch (no male entered for BOW), Best Puppy in Breed and Best Puppy in Group.
We are very proud of Melia who finished her championship this weekend in just one weekend out at 6 months of age!  

Tantramar Kennel Club
May 20th & 21st
Springhill, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Janet Lobb, Joe Lobb, Cheryl Paterson, Rita Walker
Results: Saturday morning under judge Janet Lobb, Emitt was Best Of Breed and Group 3rd, Lucy was Select Bitch and Melia was Best Puppy in Breed.
Saturday afternoon under judge Joe Lobb, Emitt was Best Of Breed and Group 4th, Melia was Best Of Opposite and Best Puppy in Breed, Lucy was Select Bitch.
Sunday morning under judge Cheryl Patterson, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Emitt was Select Male.  
Sunday afternoon under judge Rita Walker, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Emitt was Select Male.  
South Shore Kennel Club
June 3rd & 4th
Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Michael Lanctot, Patricia Lanctot, Valerie Gervais, Richard Lopaschuk
Results:  Saturday morning under judge Michael Lanctot, Lucy was Best Of Breed.  
Saturday afternoon under judge Patricia Lanctot, Lucy was Best Of Breed and Group 1st.
Sunday morning under judge Valerie Gervais, Lucy was Best Of Breed and Group 3rd.  
Sunday afternoon under judge Richard Lopaschuk, Lucy was Best Of Breed.

Evangeline Kennel Club
June 24th & 25th
Berwick, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Polly Smith, Robert Smith, Jocelyne Gagne, Honey Glendinning
Results:  Saturday morning under judge Polly Smith, Emitt was Best of Breed and Group 1st, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Melia was Best Puppy in Breed.
Saturday afternoon under judge Robert Smith, Melia was Best Of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Group 3rd, Emitt was Best Of Opposite, Shyrah was Best Of Breed Alter and Group 1st Alter.
Sunday morning under judge Jocelyne Gagne, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Melia was Select Bitch and Best Puppy in Breed.
Sunday afternoon under judge Honey Glendinning, Melia was Best Puppy in Breed.

Halifax Kennel Club
September 2nd to 4th
Lantz, Nova Scotia
Judges: Gail Forsythe, Sandra Lex, Allan Brown, Catherine Barlow, Wendy Maisey
Maritime Group 7 Specialty
September 2nd
Lantz, Nova Scotia
Judge: 
Pictou Kennel Club
September 9th & 10th
Trenton, Nova Scotia
Judges: Joyce Love, Mel Beech, Joan Beech, Bruce Owen
Cats In Kilts Cat Show
September 16th & 17th
Cole Harbor, Nova Scotia
Judges: 
Cobequid Dog Club
October 7th & 8th
Bible Hill, Nova Scotia
Judges:  Donna Conod, Johan Becerra-Hernandez
Island Dog Club
October 28th & 29th
Charlottetown, PEI
Judges: 
Moncton  Kennel Club
November 17th - 19th
Moncton, New Brunswick
Judges: