Show Schedule 2016 

Halifax Kennel Club

February 26 to February 28, 2016 Halifax, Nova Scotia

Results:  Friday evening under judge Richard Paquette, Lucy was Select Bitch, Emitt was Best Of Opposite and Tia was Reserve Winners Bitch.

Saturday morning under judge Fred Peddie, Lucy was Select Bitch and Ace was Reserve Winners Male.

Saturday afternoon under judge Irene Latchford, Lucy was Best Of Breed, Emitt was Best Of Opposite and Tia was Reserve Winners Bitch.

Sunday afternoon under judge Heather Langfeld, Emitt was Best Of Breed (to finish his championship), Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Tia was Winners Bitch.  

 

 Canine Association Of Nova Scotia (CFC Show)

April 16 to April 17, 2016 Truro, Nova Scotia

Judges: Anthony Kelly, Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Sylvie Desserne, Colette Muldoon

Results:  Saturday morning under judge Anthony Kelly, Capone was rated excellent and received a CAC card, Lucy was rated excellent.

Saturday afternoon, under judge Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel, Capone was rated excellent and received a CAC card, Lucy was rated excellent.

Sunday morning under judge Sylvie Desserne, Capone and Lucy were both rated excellent.

Sunday afternoon under judge Colette Muldoon, Capone and Lucy were both rated excellent.  

 Dartmouth Kennel Club

May 14 to May 15, 2016 Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

Judges:  James Reynolds, Honey Glendinning, Patricia Taylor, Michelle Scott

Results: Saturday morning under judge James Reynolds, Lucy was select bitch.  Saturday afternoon under judge Honey Glendinning, Lucy was select bitch.  Sunday morning under judge Patricia Taylor, Lucy was select bitch.  Sunday afternoon under judge Michelle Scott, Lacey was Best of Breed and Lucy was select bitch.  

 Tantramar Kennel Club

May 21 to May 22, 2016 Springhill, Nova Scotia

Judges: Ron Mahon, Lee Anne Bateman, Ed Wild, Phyllis Pancel.

Results: Saturday morning under judge Ron Mahon, Lucy was Best Of Breed & Group 4th, Capone was Best Of Opposite and Best Of Winners and Tia was Reserve Winners Bitch.

Saturday afternoon under judge Lee Anne Bateman, Capone was Best Of  Breed, Lucy was Best Of  Opposite and Tia was Reserve Winners Bitch.

Sunday morning under judge Ed Wild, Capone was Best Of Breed and Group 3rd, Lucy was Best Of Opposite and Tia was Winners Bitch.

Sunday afternoon under judge Phyllis Pancel, Lucy was Best Of Breed, Capone was Best Of Opposite and Tia was Winners Bitch and Best Of Winners.  

South Shore Kennel Club

June 4 to June 5, 2016 Lunenburg, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Kenneth Chuah, Brenton Wright, Tim Doxtater, Donald Emslie

Results:  Saturday morning under judge Kenneth Chuah, Lucy was select bitch. Capone was winners male, best of opposite and best of winners.  Tia was winners bitch and Lacey was reserve winners bitch.

Saturday afternoon under judge Brenton Wright, Lucy was best of breed, Capone was winners male and  best of opposite.  Tia was winners bitch and best of winners.  Lacey was reserve winners bitch.

Sunday morning under judge Tim Doxtater, Lucy was select bitch to finish her grand championship.  Capone was winners male, best of opposite and best of winners to finish his championship.  Tia was winners bitch.

Sunday afternoon under judge Donald Emslie, Capone was best of breed and Group 2nd, Tia was winners bitch and best of opposite to finish her championship.  Lacey was reserve winners bitch.  

Evangeline Kennel Club 

June 25th & 26th, 2016 Berwick, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Rita Walker, Carmen Haller, Rick Fehler, Thomas Touzel.

Results:  Saturday morning under judge Rita Walker, Lacey was Reserve Winners Bitch, Avery was Winners Dog and Best Of Winners, Lucy was select bitch.

Saturday afternoon under judge Carmen Haller, Lacey was Winners Bitch and Best Of Winners, Avery was Winners Dog and Lucy was Best Of Opposite.

Sunday morning under judge Rick Fehler, Lacey was Reserve Winners Bitch and Avery was Winners Dog.

Sunday afternoon under judge Thomas Touzel, Avery was Best Of Breed, Best Of Winners and Winners Dog, Lacey was Reserve Winners Bitch and Lucy was Select Bitch.  


Fundy Fanciers CCA Cat Show 

July 16th & 17th Spryfield, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Robert Gleason, Elaine Gleason, Nicole Menweg, Eleanor MacDonald, Diane Moreau, Christine Ling, Lorraine Rivard & Kim Monkhouse.

Results: On Saturday under judge Robert Gleason, Edwin was best in color male, Regina was best in color altered female, Midas was best in color and Nadira was 2nd best in color female.  Under judge Elaine Gleason, Edwin was best in color male, Regina was best in color altered female, Midas was best in color and best in breed, 5th best all breed alter, best premiere and best short hair premiere, Nadira was best of color.  Under judge Nicole Menweg, Edwin was best in color male, Midas was best in color, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was best of breed and 9th best short hair alter.  Under judge Eleanor MacDonald, Edwin was best in color male, Midas was best of color and 10th best short hair alter, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was best of breed alter and 6th best short hair alter.  

On Sunday, under judge Diane Moreau, Edwin was best in color male, Midas was best in color, second best bengal and 7th short hair alter, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was best in breed and 7th best short hair alter.  Under judge Christine Ling, Edwin was best in color male, Midas was 2nd best in breed, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was best in breed, best short hair alter, 2nd best alter and 6th best all breed.  Under judge Lorraine Rivard, Edwin was best in color, Midas was best in breed, best short hair premiere, 5th best short hair alter, 9th best all breed alter, 2nd best premiere all breed, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was 2nd best bengal, 3rd short hair premiere, 7th short hair alter.  Under judge Kim Monkhouse, Edwin was best in color male, Midas was best in color and second best bengal, Regina was best in color female, Nadira was 2nd best in color.  

Fundy Fanciers CCA Cat Fest show 

August 6th Halifax, Nova Scotia

Judges:  

ACFA Bluenose Cat Club Cat Show

September 10 to September 11,2016 Dartmouth, Nova Scotia

 Halifax Kennel Club

September 3rd, 4th & 5th, 2016 Halifax, Nova Scotia

Cobequid Dog Club

October Bible Hill, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Donald Wallace & Marilyn O'Neill

Results:  Eliza was Best Of Opposite on Saturday under judge Donald Wallace.  On Sunday, under judge Marilyn O'Neill, Eliza was Reserve Winners Bitch and Lucy was Best Of Breed.  

 Moncton Kennel Club

November Moncton, New Brunswick