Show Schedule 2015

 Dartmouth Kennel Club Show

Saturday, May 9th & Sunday, May 10th in Cole Harbour, Nova Scotia.

Judges:  Larry Kereluke, Christopher Neilson, Roger Hartinger, Paula Hartinger.

Results:  Saturday morning under judge Larry Kereluke, Jury (Ch Novacoast Burden Of Proof) was Select Dog, Quade (Ch Novacoast Secret Admirer CGN) was Best of Winners to finish his championship and Capone (BBPIG Novacoast EZ Come EZ Go) was Best Baby Puppy In Group.

Saturday afternoon under judge Christopher Neilson, Jury was Select Dog,  Quade was Best Of Winners and Avery (BBPIG Novacoast EZ On The Eyes) was Best Baby Puppy In Group.

Sunday morning under judge Roger Hartinger, Jury was Select Dog, Quade was Winners Dog and Capone (MBBPIG Novacoast EZ Come EZ Go) was Best Baby Puppy In Group. 

Sunday afternoon under judge Paula Hartinger, Jury was Select Dog, Quade was Winners Dog and Avery (MBBPIG Novacoast EZ On The Eyes) was Best Baby Puppy In Group.

 Capone handled by Angela

Avery handled by Collin 

Quade handled by Angela 

 South Shore Kennel Club Show

Saturday, June 6th & Sunday, June 7th in Lunenburg, NS

Judges:  Paul Odenkirchen, Mark Houston-McMillan, Charles Bett, Letitia Bett.  

Results: Saturday morning under judge Paul Odenkirchen, Lucy (Novacoast EZ To Love) was Best Baby Puppy In Breed. 

Saturday afternoon under judge Mark Houston-McMillan, Avery (MBBPIG Novacoast EZ On The Eyes) was Best Baby Puppy in Breed.

Sunday morning under judge Charles Bett, Eliza (BBPIG Novacoast EZ To Infatuate) was Best Baby Puppy in Group.

Sunday afernoon under judge Letitia Bett, Tia (Novacoast She Makes It Look EZ) was Best Baby Puppy in Breed.  

Eliza handled by Angela 

 Avery handled by Collin

 Lucy handled by Allison

 Evangeline Kennel Club Show

Saturday, June 27th  in Berwick, NS

Judges: Darle Heck & Thomas Alexander

Results:  Saturday morning under judge Darle Heck, Avery (BBPIS MBBPIG Novacoast EZ On The Eyes) was Best Baby Puppy in Show!

Saturday afternoon under judge Thomas Alexander, Eliza (BBPIS MBBPIG Novacoast EZ To Infatuate) was Best Baby Puppy in Show!

Halifax Kennel Club Show

September 5th-7th in Halifax, Nova Scotia

Judges:  JoAnn Pavey, Jean Louis Blais, Geraldine Taylor

Results: Saturday under judge JoAnn Pavey, Avery was winners male.  Lucy was winners female, best of winners, best of opposite and best puppy in breed.

Sunday under judge Jean Louis Blais, Avery was winners male.  Lucy was winners female and best of winners.

Monday under judge Geraldine Taylor, Avery was reserve winners male.  Lucy was winners female and best of winners.  


 Pictou County Kennel Club Show

September 12th & 13th in Trenton, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Charles Trotter, Michel Chaloux, Patricia Trotter, Guy Jeavons

Results: Saturday morning, under judge Charles Trotter, Avery was Best Of Winners. Saturday afternoon, under judge Michel Chaloux, Avery was Best Of Winners and Best Puppy In Breed.

Sunday morning under judge Patricia Trotter, Eliza was Best Of Winners.  Sunday afternoon, under judge Guy Jeavons, Eliza was Best Of Winners.


 Cobequid Dog Club

October 10th & 11th in Bible Hill, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Wendy Maisey & Goran Bodegard.  

Results:  Saturday under judge, Wendy Maisey, Jury was Select Dog, Lucy was Winners Bitch and Lacey was Reserve Winners Bitch.

Sunday, under judge Goran Bodegard, Jury was Select Dog, Lucy was Reserve Winners Bitch and Emitt was Winners Dog, Best Of Winners and Best Puppy In Breed.  

Fundy Fanciers Cat Show 

October 24th & 25th in Halifax, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Diane Moreau, Heather MacDougall, Christine Ling, Vicki Merrill, Eleanor MacDonald, Elaine Gleason, Bob Gleason, Terry Farrell

 Moncton Kennel Club

November 13th-15th in Moncton, Nova Scotia

Judges:  Brian Reid, Kim LeBlanc & Gail Forsythe

Results: Friday evening under judge, Brian Reid, Jury was Best Of Breed and Group 4th.  Emitt was Best of Winners and Best Puppy in Group.  Lucy was Winners Bitch to finish her championship.  

Saturday under judge, Kim LeBlanc, Emitt was Reserve Winners Male and Lucy was Best Of Opposite.  

Sunday, under judge Gail Forsythe, Jury was Best Of Opposite, Emitt was Winners Male, Best Of Winners and Best Puppy In Breed.  Lucy was not entered today.  

  COPYRIGHT

© 2008-2015 Novacoast Australian Shepherds

All Rights Reserved

All photos and content of this site are the property of Novacoast Australian Shepherds, Angela Slauenwhite, Collin Veinot  or  the respective copyright holder(s).   No party may use or redistribute any part of this website without written permission from the copyright holder.   Permission to reprint or electronically reproduce any document or graphic in whole or in part for any reason is expressly prohibited.  Any violation of this copyright will result in legal action.  Any violator will be responsible for all legal fees incurred by Novacoast Australian Shepherds, Angela Slauenwhite  and Collin Veinot while enforcing the copyright.